Online conference for developers

JAVA SPEAKERS

Christian Posta

Chief Architect

RedHat

Hendrik Ebbers

Java Champion

Canoo Engineering AG

Dr. Doris Chen

Developer Evangelist

Microsoft

Carol McDonald

Solution Architect

MapR Technologies

Reza Rahman

Sr Manager / Architect

CapTech

Andreas Grabner

DevOps Activist

Dynatrace

Chris Seaton

Research Manager

Oracle Labs

Nathaniel Schutta

Developer Advocate

Pivotal

Clark N. Hobbie

Consultant

Long Term Software, LLC

Adam Bien

JavaONE Rockstar, Java Champion

Self

Ola Petersson

Software Consultant

Squeed

Cesar Tron-Lozai

Head of Engineering

Convendia

Mattias Jiderhamn

Architect / Dev Lead

Kofax

Bernd Rücker

Developer Advocate

Camunda

Ganesh Samarthyam

Entrepreneur & Author

CodeOps Technologies

Ádám Sándor

Senior Consultant

Container Solutions

Oleh Dokuka

Senior Software Engineer

Backbase

Don Denoncourt

Coder, Writer and Speaker

Simple Thread

Frans van Buul

Evangelist

AxonIQ

Deven Phillips

Senior Consulting Engineer

RedHat

Paulo Lopes

Principal Software Engineer

RedHat

Vinicius Vieira Gomes

Software Engineer / Developer

ThoughtWorks

Brian Benz

Java Cloud Developer Advocate

Microsoft

Rossen Stoyanchev

Spring Framework Committer

Pivotal

Martin Toshev

IT Consultant

CoffeeCupConsulting

Philipp Krenn

Infrastructure Developer Advocate

Elastic

Rudy De Busscher

Java EE Expert and Java Coach

C4J

Guglielmo Iozzia

Big Data Delivery Manager

Optum

Jonathan Johnson

Sr. Manager Software Architect

Thermo Fisher Scientific

Alexander Schwartz

Principal IT Consultant

MSG Systems

Brian Vermeer

Senior Software Engineer

Blue4IT

Dave Snowdon

Staff Engineer

VMware

Nicolas Fränkel

Developer / Architect

hybris

Pradeep Jadhav

Solution Architect

IBM Watson

Bruno Borges

Principal Cloud Dev Advocate

Microsoft

Jarosław Pałka

Code Mangler

Allegro

AMahdy Abdelaziz

Developer Advocate

Vaadin

Andy Gumbrecht

Tomitribe Software Engineer

Tomitribe

Marcin Grzejszczak

Staff Software Engineer

Pivotal

Kai Waehner

Technology Evangelist

Confluent

Mikael Sundberg

Software Developer

Ping Pong

Angelo van der Sijpt

Fellow

Luminis

Vincent Kok

Engineering Manager

Atlassian

Alex Theedom

Java EE Consultant

readlearncode.com

Otávio Santana

Software Engineer

Tomitribe

Ivar Grimstad

EE4J PMC Lead

Cybercom

Milen Dyankov

Developer Advocate

Liferay

Regina Peyfuss

Software Engineer

Decentrix Inc.

Ujjwal Tyagi

Sr. Software Engineer

Netflix

Richard Abbuhl

Freelance / Sr. Java Developer

ING

Prem Sankar Gopannan

System Manager / Pr. Architect

Ericsson

Miro Cupak

Sr. Software Engineer

DNAstack

Dmitry Alexandrov

Java Champion

T-Systems

Ruth Yakubu

Sr. Cloud Developer Advocate

Microsoft

Renaud Pawlak

R&D Laboratory Manager

Amaris

Philip Langer

Software Architect

EclipseSource

Joep Weijers

Build Master

TOPdesk

Kamil Szymański

Tech Lead

Pragmatic Coders

Benjamin Nothdurft

Java Evangelist & Lecturer, JUG Leader & Docker Trainer

$99

Gain access to the conference platform where you can watch all of the talks live, schedule one-to-one sessions with the speakers, and replay your favorite talks for up to 2 months after the conference!

$19

HOURS
MINUTES
SECONDS

Share your Java knowledge with the community!

Powered by

(c) 2018 - all rights reserved.

Terms & Conditions / Privacy Policy